Privacy Policy

MBL (Seminars) Limited (‘we’) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy will help you understand how we treat your personal information.

Information We May Collect From You

You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site (‘our site’) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, make a booking, subscribe to our services, enter a competition or when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, professional specialisms, e-mail address and phone number.

Information We Receive From Other Sources

We may receive information about you if you use third party sites including our business partners or advertising networks.

How Do We Use the Information?

Your personal information will never be sold, rented or otherwise shared with third parties without your consent. We use the information held about you in the following ways:

  • To carry out our obligations and provide you with information arising from any bookings you make with us
  • To provide you with relevant information about our products
Where We Store Your Personal Data

Your data is processed and stored securely in the UK. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Unsubscribe Policy

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can unsubscribe at any time by emailing information@mblseminars.com or clicking the unsubscribe link in our promotional emails.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to such websites.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Please contact our Data Protection Officer by email to information@mblseminars.com

Contact

Questions, comments, requests or any complaints regarding this privacy policy should be addressed to information@mblseminars.com

Up to
50%
savings

The MBLSeason Ticket

Your passport to savings and unbeatable value for money for any sized organisation.

Read more
Up to
75%
savings

The MBL SmartPlan

This unique and affordable scheme offers you the greatest savings plus a host of other benefits.

Read more